ACCESS BANK ADVERT

ACCESS BANK ADVERT
Good things come to those who dare

Search This Blog

Monday, January 27, 2014

ANTONIO DEINDE FERNANDEZ HEIRESSS ABIMBOLA 'BIM' FERNANDEZ GEARING UP TO BE THE NEXT RIHANNA


Having a father that is said to be worth in excess of $8.7 billion dollars is sure a great thing or don't you think so? One of the things that, that kind of colossal wealth does to one is to give one the confidence to do anything, achieve anything, become anything, short of flying even into heaven. 


Abimbola ' Bim' Fernandez is the superlatively gorgeous daughter of one of Africa's most illustrious sons, in the person of Antonio Deinde Fernandez & his late wife Aduke, who only just passed on last year (May) from complications from colon cancer. The beautiful  24 year old & very stylish apple of her dad's eyes dream is to be like her idol, Rihanna. And she's already well on her way to becoming just that. 

At least, if most others do not believe in her, her record label- SMH records totally believe in her dreams and are already geared up towards making it happen. She was signed to the label only last fall (November) and her 1st single, titled- Let's Take it Naked would soon be released. Check the jam out at smhworldwide.net from Tuesday. Describing the song herself ''It's not even that racy of a song! ''It's very poppy, like, 'Turn that song on! Let's get ready! Let's do shots!''

Her 80 year old, former UN Amnassador dad, is said to have made his billions from owning diamonds & goldmines in the troublesome CAR (Central African Republic), though he originally started with owning an oil company- Petro-Inett. 

Abimbola was born in 1988 in France and her interest in music began at the young age of 4. Her first instrument of choice at that young age was the violin, then at age 13, she picked up the guitar. 

'Bim' is hoping to change the mindset of so many, who she feels might already have a preconceived notion about her dream- 

Hear her- ' I think that, unfortunately, everyone's perception of socialites has been pretty accurate so far, which is what I want to change, '' ''People think I 'm exactly like Paris Hilton, that I do nothing, I don't work for myself, I don't make my own money, I just spend my dad's money, and I'm a spoiled brat. I hope they're not right.''

MORE PICTURES AFTER THE BREAK. PLS CLICK ON READ MORE BELOW



ANTONIO DEINDE FERNANDEZ & BIM
THE FAMILY WITH 'UNCLE MANDELA'


5 comments:

Cakes by LuliGrace (London) said...

Deinde Fernández, d man I want to be like when I grow up, amen.
Meanwhile, click my name for all your celebration cakes and cupcakes, cheers

Anonymous said...

what a stupid air head.
evidently too sheltered
why cant she be herself why she gotta be rihanna.
Nonsense

MY LOVERS GIST said...

That's Big family for upcoming family to emulate
www.enyinnayaemma.blogspot.com
Or
Click my name

Anonymous said...

She is worse than an air head, she is vicious sex crazy brat

Anonymous said...

You guys are so fucking stupid. You're gonna judge someone you DONT know based on things that are written to sell papers? Pathetic. You are the air head. Where does it even quotethat? Fools